John Deere 1470H Wheeled Harvester (42218-1) — minifigure inventory rows: —; part inventory rows: 45.

Technic

Free — we’ll email you the moment the price drops.

SET #42218-1

John Deere 1470H Wheeled Harvester

Rating: –
Share

Inspire forest adventures for boys, girls and kids ages 7 years and up with this LEGO® Technic™ John Deere 1470H Wheeled Harvester (42218). The construction vehicle comes with lots of features to delight young John Deere fans. Check out the boom that rotates 180 degrees. Then it’s time for action as kids open and close the claw to grab, lift and lower the log. This STEM toy also features rocker suspension and articulated steering for kids to test out. With its eye-catching John Deere green, black and yellow color scheme, this set is a fun toy that kids can play with time after time. LEGO Technic sets feature realistic movements and mechanisms that introduce young LEGO builders to the universe of engineering in an approachable and realistic way. Kids can build with confidence using the LEGO Builder app, which lets them zoom, rotate in 3D and track progress with easy-to-follow digital instructions. Set contains 117 pieces.

Theme
Technic
Year
2026
Parts
117
Minifigs
-

Pricing Info

€7.25Current price
8.54 ct/brick£9.99Lego retail price
Lowest price ever: –
Half-Year Low: –
Highest price ever: –

Price is 27% below the initial Lego retail price, a €2.74 discount! This comes down to 6.20 cent per brick.

Add this set to your brickwatch

Want free shipping on this LEGO set?

Try Amazon Prime free for 30 days — instant free delivery + early access to Lightning Deals.

Try Amazon Prime free

Affiliate link — no extra cost to you.

Images:Yes (7)
Minifig details:Loading
Description
Inspire forest adventures for boys, girls and kids ages 7 years and up with this LEGO® Technic™ John Deere 1470H Wheeled Harvester (42218). The construction vehicle comes with lots of features to delight young John Deere fans. Check out the boom that rotates 180 degrees. Then it’s time for action as kids open and close the claw to grab, lift and lower the log. This STEM toy also features rocker suspension and articulated steering for kids to test out. With its eye-catching John Deere green, black and yellow color scheme, this set is a fun toy that kids can play with time after time. LEGO Technic sets feature realistic movements and mechanisms that introduce young LEGO builders to the universe of engineering in an approachable and realistic way. Kids can build with confidence using the LEGO Builder app, which lets them zoom, rotate in 3D and track progress with easy-to-follow digital instructions. Set contains 117 pieces.

Prijs Informatie

Goedkoopste nu
8.99
1.74 vs 6-maand
LEGO adviesprijs
9.99
7.68 ct/steen
6-Maand laagste
7.25
Hoogste prijs ooit
17.60
Prijs is 10% onder LEGO adviesprijs (1.00 korting) 7.68 cent per steen

Prijsontwikkeling

Laagste prijs per dag, over alle gevolgde winkels

Price List (50)

Some links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more.

Price · Steinehelden DE€7.25Buy
ImagePlatformCountry/RegionDescriptionRatingPriceDeliveredChangedCurrencyLink
LEGO.com UK
LEGO.com UKGBJohn Deere 1470H Wheeled Harvester3.0£8.99£12.94-GBPGo
Steinehelden DE
Steinehelden DEDEJohn Deere 1470H Rad-Harvester - 42218-€7.25€7.25
May 20
EURGo
Conrad
ConradNLLEGO® TECHNIC 42218 John Deere 1470H RAD-harvester (42218)3.5€7.84€7.84
0.41May 5
EURGo
Toys4kids12 AT
Toys4kids12 ATATLEGO® Technic 42218 John Deere 1470H Rad-Harvester-€7.90€7.90
May 20
EURGo
Goodbricks
GoodbricksNLLEGO Technic - John Deere 1470H Wheeled Harvester 422184.1€7.95€7.95
Apr 25
EURGo
VSR Spielwaren DE
VSR Spielwaren DEDELEGO® Technic 42218 - John Deere 1470H Rad-Harvester-€7.99€7.99
May 20
EURGo
Joybuy FR
Joybuy FRFRLEGO Technic 42218 L’abatteuse John Deere 1470H-€7.99€11.98-EURGo
Joybuy DE
Joybuy DEDELEGO Technic 42218 John Deere 1470H Rad-Harvester-€7.99€11.98-EURGo
Brickmo
BrickmoDELEGO Technic 42218 John Deere 1470H...-€8.32€8.32
May 20
EURGo
Wehkamp
WehkampNLJohn Deere 1470H houtoogstmachine 422183.4€8.49€8.49
Apr 28
EURGo
bol
bolNLLEGO® Technic John Deere 1470H Houtoogstmachine - Werkende Klauw en Boomstam - Modelbouwspeelgoed - 422183.7€8.49€8.49
1.50today
EURGo
KelCha Toys
KelCha ToysNLLEGO Technic – John Deere 1470H houtoogstmachine – 422183.7€8.50€8.50
Apr 21
EURGo
Mister Bricks
Mister BricksNLLEGO Technic 42218 John Deere 1470H houtoogstmachine4.5€8.95€8.95
Apr 18
EURGo
Coppens Warenhuis
Coppens WarenhuisNLLEGO® Technic 42218 John Deere 1470H radharvester4.2€8.99€8.99
Apr 19
EURGo
Cdiscount
CdiscountFRLEGO Technic 42218 L’Abatteuse John Deere 1470H - Jouet de Construction dès 7 ans - Cadeau3.3€8.99€8.99
0.509d ago
EURGo
Joybuy UK
Joybuy UKGBLEGO Technic 42218 John Deere 1470H Wheeled Harvester-£8.99£12.98-GBPGo
LEGO.com BE
LEGO.com BEBEJohn Deere 1470H Wheeled Harvester4.0€9.49€9.49
0.5020d ago
EURGo
LEGO.com CH
LEGO.com CHCHJohn Deere 1470H Rad-Harvester4.0CHF 9.90CHF 17.40-CHFGo
BRICKshop
BRICKshopNLLEGO 42218 John Deere 1470H Houtoogstmachine3.4€9.99€9.99
Apr 18
EURGo
Intertoys
IntertoysNLBekijk het artikel LEGO Technic John Deere 1470H houtoogstmachine 42218 met een prijs van 9,99 euro.2.9€9.99€9.99
Apr 18
EURGo
DreamLand NL
DreamLand NLNL42218 LEGO Technic John Deere 1470H houtoogstmachine2.3€9.99€9.99
Apr 21
EURGo
Supra Bazar
Supra BazarNLLego Technic 42218 John Deere 1470H Houtoogstmachine3.0€9.99€9.99
Apr 21
EURGo
De Grote Speelgoedwinkel
De Grote SpeelgoedwinkelNLLego Technic 42218 John Deere 1470h Houtoogstmachine3.0€9.99€9.99
Apr 25
EURGo
BrickFever
BrickFeverNLLEGO Technic - John Deere 1470H houtoogstmachine - 422184.6€9.99€9.99
Apr 19
EURGo
Unieke Bricks
Unieke BricksNLLEGO 42218 John Deere 1470H houtoogstmachine4.6€9.99€9.99
May 10
EURGo
Ottoversand AT
Ottoversand ATATKonstruktionsspielsteine »John Deere 1470H Rad-Harvester (42218), LEGO Technic« Made...-€9.99€9.99
May 20
EURGo
MediaMarkt DE
MediaMarkt DEDELEGO Technic 42218 John Deere 1470H Rad-Harvester Bausatz, Mehrfarbig-€9.99€9.99
26d ago
EURGo
LEGO.com ES
LEGO.com ESESCosechadora con Ruedas John Deere 1470H4.0€9.99€15.94-EURGo
LEGO.com DE
LEGO.com DEDEJohn Deere 1470H Rad-Harvester4.5€9.99€13.49-EURGo
LEGO.com AT
LEGO.com ATATJohn Deere 1470H Rad-Harvester4.0€9.99€15.94-EURGo
LEGO.com NL
LEGO.com NLNLJohn Deere 1470H houtoogstmachine4.0€9.99€15.94-EURGo
LEGO.com FR
LEGO.com FRFRL'abatteuse John Deere 1470H5.0€9.99€15.94-EURGo
LEGO.com IT
LEGO.com ITITMietitrebbia gommato John Deere 1470H4.0€9.99€16.99-EURGo
Mediamarkt
MediamarktNLLego Technic 42218 John Deere 1470h Bouwstenen3.0€9.99€9.99
1.00May 7
EURGo
Supra Bazar
Supra BazarNLLego Technic 42218 John Deere 1470H Houtoogstmachine3.0€9.99€14.99-EURGo
Coolshop
CoolshopNLLEGO - Technic - John Deere 1470H houtoogstmachine (42218)3.5€10.50€10.50
May 1
EURGo
Proshop NL
Proshop NLNLLEGO Technic 42218 John Deere 1470H houtoogstmachine3.7€10.84€10.84
2.11May 29
EURGo
LEGO.com FI
LEGO.com FIFIPyörillä varustettu John Deere 1470H ‑harvesteri4.0€11.95€17.90-EURGo
Playpolis AT
Playpolis ATATLEGOTechnic -​ 42218 John Deere 1470H Rad-​ Harvester-€12.59€12.59
1.40today
EURGo
Proshop AT
Proshop ATATLEGO Technic 42218 John Deere 1470H Rad-Harvester-€12.95€12.95
May 20
EURGo
PCComponentes
PCComponentesESSet de construcción LEGO Technic John Deere 1470H 117 piezas suspensión realista-€14.52€14.52
May 18
EURGo
Miravia ES
Miravia ESESJuego de construccion Cosechadora Con Ruedas John Deere 1470H Lego Technic (42218)-€14.92€14.92
18d ago
EURGo
Miravia ES
Miravia ESESLEGO TECHNIC - COSECHADORA CON RUEDAS JOHN DEERE 1470H, 42218, TIENDA CON LICENCIA OFICIAL, ENVIO 24-48 HORAS PENÍNSULA, JUGUETES, LADRILLOS, BRICKS, PIEZAS, BLOQUES, AVENTURA 100% ORIGINAL, VEHÍCULO-€15.95€15.95
21d ago
EURGo
Miravia ES
Miravia ESESLego 42218 Technic - Cosechadora con Ruedas John Deere 1470H LEGO-€16.49€16.49
21d ago
EURGo
Miravia ES
Miravia ESESLego 42218 Cosechadora con Ruedas John Deere Lego Technic-€17.60€17.60
21d ago
EURGo
LEGO.com PL
LEGO.com PLPLHarwester kołowy John Deere 1470H4.0PLN 41.99PLN 66.99-PLNGo
LEGO.com DK
LEGO.com DKDKJohn Deere 1470H-skovningsmaskine4.0DKK 89.95DKK 139.95-DKKGo
LEGO.com NO
LEGO.com NONOJohn Deere 1470H hjuldrevet hogstmaskin4.0NOK 119.90NOK 179.90-NOKGo
Universal AT
Universal ATATKonstruktionsspielsteine »John Deere 1470H Rad-Harvester (42218), LEGO Technic« Made...-Check price →-EURGo
Miravia ES
Miravia ESESLEGO Technic Cosechadora con Ruedas John Deere 1470H - 42218-Check price →-EURGo

Details

Titel van set
LEGO 42218-1 John Deere 1470H Wheeled Harvester
Alternatieve omschrijving
HARVESTER TOY – LEGO® Technic™ John Deere 1470H Wheeled Harvester (42218) with rotating boom and working claw for boys, girls and kids ages 7 years old and up who love construction vehicles
Aantal onderdelen
117
Leeftijd
7+
Thema
Technic
Gemonitord sinds
April 2026
Released
January 2026
Bouwbeschrijvingen
Download de bouwbeschrijvingen ↗
EAN
5702018035016
UPC
673419419406
Shortlink
brickprice.eu/s/42218-1

Best price for LEGO 42218 John Deere 1470H Wheeled Harvester

LEGO 42218-1 (John Deere 1470H Wheeled Harvester) currently sells for £8.99 at Steinehelden DE — the cheapest of 48 tracked European retailers, as of 2026-07-05. RRP £9.99.

That's a 10% discount versus RRP, a saving of £1.00.

The all-time low across our tracking history is £7.25.

At 117 pieces, that works out to 0.077 £ per brick — a useful benchmark when comparing to similar sets.

John Deere 1470H Wheeled Harvester is part of the LEGO Technic range. Browse other Technic sets and their current European prices on the BrickPrice Technic page.

Similar LEGO sets

Hot Rod Car
Hot Rod Car
30735 · 2026 · 83p
€2.99
Buy
White Seaplane
White Seaplane
30736 · 2026 · 82p
€2.95
Buy
Skid-Steer Loader
Skid-Steer Loader
30710 · 2025 · 52p
€3.19
Buy
NASA Mars Rover Perseverance
NASA Mars Rover Perseverance
30682 · 2024 · 83p
€3.50
Buy
Forklift with Pallet
Forklift with Pallet
30655 · 2023 · 78p
€7.99
Buy
Dump Truck
Dump Truck
42147 · 2023 · 177p
€35.99
Buy
Snow Groomer
Snow Groomer
42148 · 2023 · 178p
€20.99
Buy
Monster Jam Dragon
Monster Jam Dragon
42149 · 2023 · 217p
€39.97
Buy